J. Smith-Cameron Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jean Isabel Smith

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: September 7, 1955, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abigail Spencer
The Monday Playlist: An Uneasy Life After Death Row on Rectify, Plus Brain Games

"It's not UN-weird," says the solemn and seriously disoriented Daniel Holden (a revelatory…

Alfre Woodard
True Blood: Alfre Woodard, Others Join the Cast

Alfre Woodard will be guest-starring in Season 3 of True Blood, TVGuide.com has confirmed.…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:15am
The First Wives Club MOMAX

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Law & OrderFlight(Season 9, Episode 4) SUNDe

After a child in a day-care center dies of a virus, Briscoe and Curtis (Benjamin Bratt) try to find the source of the infection. Downing: Dylan Baker. Paula: J. Smith-Cameron. Dr. Weiss: John Berg. Harwood: Dennis Creaghan.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop