J. August Richards Celebrity Watchlist

J. August Richards

Birth Name: Jaime Augusto Richards III

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: August 28, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennet

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Postmortem: Who's the Mystery Man? Who Didn't Survive?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read at your own risk!] Ding dong, the psychopath is dead! That's right, in Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s ultimate showdown between villain Clairv… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Julia Blindside Jake?
02:39 — Jake looks stunned when learning his client is under arrest on live TV.
Notorious - Season 1
“Notorious” centers on the symbiotic relationship between charismatic defense attorney Jake Gregorian (Daniel Sunjata) and powerhouse TV producer Juli (more…)
A First Look at the New Drama "Conviction"
02:09 — In "Conviction," Hayes Morrison (Hayley Atwell) tries to avoid jail time for cocaine possession and avoid hurting her mother's Senate campaign by taki (more…)
Trailer
00:50 — Clark Gregg reprises his role of Agent Phil Coulson from Marvel’s feature films, as he assembles a small, highly select group of Agents from the world (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Pilot(Season 1, Episode 1) MNT

Agent Phil Coulson assembles a team to investigate extraordinary people and events around the world in this action-adventure series. In the premiere, the team goes after a man who has gained unusual and potentially dangerous powers.

I’ll Watch6245 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 14) HALMRK

J. August Richards visits; Rydel Lynch gives tea-party tips. Also: top coffee products; sweater fringe; advice on preparing one's home for autumn; gutter maintenance without a ladder.

Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 14) HALMRK

J. August Richards visits; Rydel Lynch gives tea-party tips. Also: top coffee products; sweater fringe; advice on preparing one's home for autumn; gutter maintenance without a ladder.

More NewsSee all »

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennett, Iain De Caestecker
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who Got Shot? And Will They Survive?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of SHIELD. Re…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

J. August Richards
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Introduce Deathlok and Lorelei

There's plenty of surprises in store when Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. returns in February: Death…

Ruth Negga, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Truth About Coulson Revealed!

It's the question of the series: How was Phil Coulson brought back to life after his violent death i…

Ruth Negga, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Why Does Centipede Want Agent Coulson?

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Tuesday's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read at your o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaime Augusto Richards III
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: August 28, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments