J. August Richards Celebrity Watchlist

J. August Richards

Birth Name: Jaime Augusto Richards III

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: August 28, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennet

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Postmortem: Who's the Mystery Man? Who Didn't Survive?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read at your own risk!] Ding dong, the psychopath is dead! That's right, in Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s ultimate showdown between villain Clairv… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don't Touch Lola
00:32 — Coulson says that people tend to confuse "new" and "improved."
Is Coulson Losing His Mind?
01:11 — Coulson begins etching strange glyphs into the wall.
Raina Works With Skye's Father
00:49 — Raina tells a mysterious man she found his daughter, Skye. From the Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. season 1 finale, "Beginning of the End."
Meet Lola
01:09 — Coulson assures Skye his car can keep up in the brave new world.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 8:00pm
The MentalistBloodstream(Season 3, Episode 17) MNT

A doctor is found murdered on a golf course, and the team thinks the killer's in a hospital. Meanwhile, LaRoche takes over CBI and names Cho as the team leader.

I’ll Watch1177 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Time Warp(Season 6, Episode 15) LIFE

Richard, Bailey and Callie recall important cases in their careers in a lecture series that new chief Derek reintroduces. For Richard, it's an AIDS case (before it was called AIDS) in which he collaborated with young Ellis Grey (Sarah Paulson); Callie look (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Fri Sep 9 1:02am
Grey's AnatomyThe Time Warp(Season 6, Episode 15) LIFE

Richard, Bailey and Callie recall important cases in their careers in a lecture series that new chief Derek reintroduces. For Richard, it's an AIDS case (before it was called AIDS) in which he collaborated with young Ellis Grey (Sarah Paulson); Callie look (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennett, Iain De Caestecker
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who Got Shot? And Will They Survive?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of SHIELD. Re…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched┬áMarvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

J. August Richards
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Introduce Deathlok and Lorelei

There's plenty of surprises in store when Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. returns in February: Death…

Ruth Negga, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Truth About Coulson Revealed!

It's the question of the series: How was Phil Coulson brought back to life after his violent death i…

Ruth Negga, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Why Does Centipede Want Agent Coulson?

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Tuesday's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read at your o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaime Augusto Richards III
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: August 28, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend