J. August Richards Celebrity Watchlist

J. August Richards

Birth Name: Jaime Augusto Richards III

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: August 28, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennet

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Postmortem: Who's the Mystery Man? Who Didn't Survive?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read at your own risk!] Ding dong, the psychopath is dead! That's right, in Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s ultimate showdown between villain Clairv… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 10:30pm
Why Do Fools Fall in Love VH1

Halle Berry, Vivica A. Fox and Lela Rochon play a singer, a petty thief and a teacher---all of whom claim to be the rightful widow of '50s singing sensation Frankie Lymon (Larenz Tate) and the sole benefactor of his estate. Little Richard. Gregory Nava dir (more…)

Wed Jul 8 12:50pm
Why Do Fools Fall in Love VH1

Halle Berry, Vivica A. Fox and Lela Rochon play a singer, a petty thief and a teacher---all of whom claim to be the rightful widow of '50s singing sensation Frankie Lymon (Larenz Tate) and the sole benefactor of his estate. Little Richard. Gregory Nava dir (more…)

Tue Jul 14 6:00am
Good Burger MOMAX

Kenan Thompson and Kel Mitchell costar in this breezy comedy about wacky goings-on at a fast-food joint threatened by a nasty conglomerate. Mr. Wheat: Sinbad. Kurt: Jan Schwieterman. Directed by Brian Robbins.

More NewsSee all »

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennett, Iain De Caestecker
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who Got Shot? And Will They Survive?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of SHIELD. Re…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched┬áMarvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

J. August Richards
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Introduce Deathlok and Lorelei

There's plenty of surprises in store when Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. returns in February: Death…

Ruth Negga, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Truth About Coulson Revealed!

It's the question of the series: How was Phil Coulson brought back to life after his violent death i…

Ruth Negga, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Why Does Centipede Want Agent Coulson?

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Tuesday's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read at your o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaime Augusto Richards III
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: August 28, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »