Ivanka Trump Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ivanka Marie Trump

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Businesswoman, Reality cast member, Model

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • At age 15, she hosted the Miss Teen USA Pageant; her dad was executive producer.
  • Appeared on the cover of her first magazine, Seventeen, in 1997.
  • In 2005, began working for her father's company, the Trump Organization.
  • Launched a line of jewelry, the Ivanka Trump Collection, in 2007.
  • Released a 2009 memoir titled The Trump Card: Playing to Win in Work and Life.
  • Converted to Judaism prior to marrying Jared Kushner.

Relationships

  • Mary MacLeod Trump — Grandmother
  • Eric Trump — Brother
  • Jared Kushner — Husband
  • Bingo Gubelmann — Ex-significant Other
  • Joseph Frederick Kushner — Son
  • Tiffany Trump — Half Sister
  • Ivana Trump — Mother
  • Donald Trump Jr. — Brother
  • Fred C. Trump — Grandfather
  • Donald Trump — Father
  • Melania Knauss Trump — Stepmother
  • Rossano Rubicondi — Stepfather
  • Arabella Rose Kushner — Daughter
  • Barron William Trump — Half Brother

College

  • Attended Georgetown University, Washington, District of Columbia, United States; University of Pennsylvania, Wharton School, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States (BS in Economics, 2004)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop