Italia Ricci Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci

Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci

Something to Scream About! Chasing Life Star Will Play Supergirl's Silver Banshee

Italia Ricci has given up Chasing Lifebut will now pick up chasing Supergirl. Warner Bros. announced on Friday that Ricci will be joining the show in Episode 14 for a multiple-episode arc. Ricci will play Siobhan Smythe, aka the Silver Banshee. Siobh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Chasing Life's Italia Ricci Reveals What's Next for April's Emotional Cancer Journey, Watch!
01:10 — Secrets were spilled in tonight's Summer finale of Chasing Life—and now it's time to face the brutal repercussions.
Get a First Look at Italia Ricci As Terrifying Silver Banshee On 'Supergirl'
00:38 — The actress has the look down, but we'll have to wait to hear the scream!
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Tease Upcoming Wedding, Stephen Amell's Daughter Will Be a Flower Girl
01:12 — Robbie will next be seen as Agent Miller in 'The X-Files' Revival on Fox.
Supergirl: First Photo of Silver Banshee
00:56 — The first official photo of Italia Ricci as Supergirl's Silver Banshee has surfaced.

More NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci, <em>Chasing Life</em>
Chasing Life Canceled After Two Seasons

Will you miss the Italia Ricci drama?

Ben McKenzie, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Jonny Lee Miller
Mega Buzz: A New Gotham Romance, Once's Queens of Darkness and Elementary's New Nemesis

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Renewed for Second Season

The prognosis is good for Chasing Life. The freshman drama, about a young woman (Italia Ricci) battl…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci
  • Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting