Italia Ricci Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci

Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci

Something to Scream About! Chasing Life Star Will Play Supergirl's Silver Banshee

Italia Ricci has given up Chasing Lifebut will now pick up chasing Supergirl. Warner Bros. announced on Friday that Ricci will be joining the show in Episode 14 for a multiple-episode arc. Ricci will play Siobhan Smythe, aka the Silver Banshee. Siobh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

President Kirkman Visits the Capitol
03:15 — In the final moments of the episode, we see the nation mourn together over the tragic events.
Kirkman's Disastrous Visit to the Capitol
02:33 — President Kirkman visits the bombing site for the first time.
Meet the Other Designated Survivor
02:39 — Kirkman is introduced to his Republican counterpart.
President Kirkman Wants to Get It Right
03:25 — Kirkman's first day on the job is not easy.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
SupergirlMyriad(Season 1, Episode 19) CW

Kara must devise a way to free her friends when Non and Indigo employ mind control to turn all of National City's citizens into their own army.

I’ll Watch1109 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
SupergirlBetter Angels(Season 1, Episode 20) CW

Supergirl's enemies plot to destroy every person on the planet, and stopping them won't be easy for the Woman of Steel in the Season 1 finale.

I’ll Watch1051 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
Designated SurvivorThe ConfessionNew(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

The FBI's investigation into the Capitol bombing continues, with Agent Hannah Wells starting to develop her own theories as to who's responsible. Meanwhile, President Kirkman and his staff deal with a high-level security breach of the White House, which th (more…)

I’ll Watch204 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci, <em>Chasing Life</em>
Chasing Life Canceled After Two Seasons

Will you miss the Italia Ricci drama?

Ben McKenzie, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Jonny Lee Miller
Mega Buzz: A New Gotham Romance, Once's Queens of Darkness and Elementary's New Nemesis

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Renewed for Second Season

The prognosis is good for Chasing Life. The freshman drama, about a young woman (Italia Ricci) battl…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci
  • Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind