Italia Ricci Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci

Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci

Something to Scream About! Chasing Life Star Will Play Supergirl's Silver Banshee

Italia Ricci has given up Chasing Lifebut will now pick up chasing Supergirl. Warner Bros. announced on Friday that Ricci will be joining the show in Episode 14 for a multiple-episode arc. Ricci will play Siobhan Smythe, aka the Silver Banshee. Siobh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

President Kirkman Addresses the Nation
02:17 — Will Kirkman be removed from office?
Secretary Kirkman Is Asked to Step Down
02:08 — Kirkman has a surprising conversation hours before the attack.
Designated Survivor: Meet Seth Wright
02:21 — Seth makes an interesting first impression on the new president.
Designated Survivor: Meet Hannah Wells
02:03 — FBI Agent Hannah Wells arrives on the scene after the attack.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Designated SurvivorThe First DayNew(Season 1, Episode 2) ABC

Hours after the attack on the Capitol, President Kirkman steps into his new role as commander-in-chief. In the midst of the chaos and confusion of the situation that threatens to tear the country apart, he's also faced with dangerous challenges and adversa (more…)

I’ll Watch648 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
Designated SurvivorThe ConfessionNew(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

The FBI's investigation into the Capitol bombing continues, with Agent Hannah Wells starting to develop her own theories as to who's responsible. Meanwhile, President Kirkman and his staff deal with a high-level security breach of the White House, which th (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci, <em>Chasing Life</em>
Chasing Life Canceled After Two Seasons

Will you miss the Italia Ricci drama?

Ben McKenzie, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Jonny Lee Miller
Mega Buzz: A New Gotham Romance, Once's Queens of Darkness and Elementary's New Nemesis

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Renewed for Second Season

The prognosis is good for Chasing Life. The freshman drama, about a young woman (Italia Ricci) battl…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci
  • Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet