Italia Ricci Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci

Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci

Something to Scream About! Chasing Life Star Will Play Supergirl's Silver Banshee

Italia Ricci has given up Chasing Lifebut will now pick up chasing Supergirl. Warner Bros. announced on Friday that Ricci will be joining the show in Episode 14 for a multiple-episode arc. Ricci will play Siobhan Smythe, aka the Silver Banshee. Siobh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All The Villains of Supergirl, Season 1
03:03 — Who did Kara go up against this season? Relive some of Supergirl's most epic moments fighting Reactron, Master Jailer, Toyman, and many more.
Supergirl Stars Share Their Most Challenging Stunts
01:34 — Melissa Benoist, Mehcad Brooks, Chyler Leigh, David Harewood, and Jeremy Jordan discuss their toughest (and scariest) action scenes from Season 1 of S (more…)
Supergirl - Saying Goodbye
03:44 — Supergirl has to say goodbye to her sister.
Supergirl - Concealed Alien Spacecraft
01:53 — Supergirl and J'onn J'onzz head out on a mission to find Non.

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPick and RollNew(Season 13, Episode 6) ESQTV

Russell's son becomes a murder suspect when his college basketball coach is killed.

I’ll Watch677 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci, <em>Chasing Life</em>
Chasing Life Canceled After Two Seasons

Will you miss the Italia Ricci drama?

Ben McKenzie, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Jonny Lee Miller
Mega Buzz: A New Gotham Romance, Once's Queens of Darkness and Elementary's New Nemesis

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Renewed for Second Season

The prognosis is good for Chasing Life. The freshman drama, about a young woman (Italia Ricci) battl…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci
  • Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor