Italia Ricci Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci

Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Jonny Lee Miller
Mega Buzz: A New Gotham Romance, Once's Queens of Darkness and Elementary's New Nemesis

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Renewed for Second Season

The prognosis is good for Chasing Life. The freshman drama, about a young woman (Italia Ricci) battl…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life.…

Mary Page Keller, Italia Ricci, Rebecca Schull
Chasing Life Promises to Not Shy Away From the "Ugly" Aspects of Cancer

Nose bleeds. Fatigue. Fainting spells. Chasing Life has already started to dive into the dark physic…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

2014 Teen Choice Awards: The Hottest Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest young stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Front Porch(Season 4, Episode 17) WGNA

When Ted's girlfriend, Karen (Laura Prepon), finds a woman's earring in his bed, Ted learns that Lily put it there. Worse, it turns out she's been sabotaging his relationships for years.