Isla Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Isla Lang Fisher

Birth Place: Muscat, Oman

Birthday: February 3, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Author

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen, Isla Fisher

Isla Fisher and Sacha Baron Cohen Welcome Third Child

Isla Fisher has given birth to her third child with husband Sacha Baron Cohen, Us Weekly reports. Where every Game of Thrones character left off No details about the baby's gender or name have been released. The couple are already parents to two daug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rango - Trailer
01:58 — Be careful what you wish for. A chameleon that dreams of being a hero finds himself in a Western town infested by bandits and is forced to play the ro (more…)
Hot Rod - Trailer
00:39 — Andy Samberg stars as Rod Kimble, a stuntman with a fake mustache and a dream, in this outrageous comedy so unpredictable you won't know what hit you! (more…)
Scooby Doo
00:53 — Live-action adaptation of the classic cartoon. Rooby-rooby-roo!
London
01:49

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 2:30am
Definitely, Maybe TBS

A political consultant in the midst of a bitter divorce attempts to delicately divulge the truth about his past relationships to his curious young daughter, who simply won't stop asking questions until she's satisfied with all the answers.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Sat May 7 4:00pm
Rise of the Guardians FXX

Santa Claus, Jack Frost, the Sandman, the Easter Bunny and the Tooth Fairy team up to fight a phantom who steals children's dreams and replaces them with fear.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Sat May 7 7:30pm
Hot Rod SHO2e

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter Will Get Arrested

The highly anticipated fourth season of Arrested Development is shaping up to be rather star-studded…

Terry Crews, Isla Fisher
Who's Joining Arrested Development?

Two more new faces are joining the Bluths for the upcoming Netflix season of Arrested Development. I…

Ryan Seacrest and Sacha Baron Cohen
Ryan Seacrest: Sacha Baron Cohen Gave “Genuine” Apology for Oscars Incident

Sacha Baron Cohen didn't just surprise Saturday Night Live viewers when he made a cameo appearance o…

Isla Fisher, Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen and Isla Fisher Get Married

Sacha Baron Cohen and longtime fiancée Isla Fisher have quietly married, according to Australia's Wo…

Isal Fisher in Wedding Crashers by Richard Cartwright/New Line
Shopoholic Isla, Narnia 3 Delay and More Film News

Wedding Crashers nymph Isla Fisher has signed on to star in Confessions of a Shopoholic, a Disney co…

Rob Corddry
Daily Show Vet Gets Animated

Rob Corddry, a correspondent for The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, follows in the footsteps of such c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isla Lang Fisher
  • Birth Place: Muscat, Oman
  • Birthday: February 3, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Author

Trending TonightSee all »