Isabella Rossellini Celebrity Watchlist

Isabella Rossellini

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end with your screams."On Monday's episode of The Blacklist (10/9c, NBC), Red (James Spader) finds that he's the one being hunted when Blacklist criminal Ans… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Isabella Rossellini Would Do 'Twin Peaks' Reboot
00:41 — Isabella Rossellini would consider taking on a role in David Lynch's "Twin Peaks" Reboot if he asked her.
My Dog Tulip - Trailer 1
02:04 — The story of a man who rescues a German shepherd and how the two become fast friends. Based on the novel by J.R. Ackerley.
Two Lovers - Trailer 1
02:05 — A man becomes involved with two vastly different women.
Late Bloomers - Trailer 1
01:32 — Written and directed by Julie Gavras, the film focuses on the struggles of Mary (Isabella Rossellini) and her husband Adam (William Hurt) as they adju (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 10:15pm
Blue Velvet SHO2e

David Lynch's strange, erotic cult hit centers on a murder mystery in a seemingly All-American lumber town. Jeffrey: Kyle MacLachlan. Frank: Dennis Hopper. Dorothy: Isabella Rossellini. Sandy: Laura Dern. Mrs. Williams: Hope Lange. Ben: Dean Stockwell. Pau (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:35am
Blue Velvet SHO

David Lynch's strange, erotic cult hit centers on a murder mystery in a seemingly All-American lumber town. Jeffrey: Kyle MacLachlan. Frank: Dennis Hopper. Dorothy: Isabella Rossellini. Sandy: Laura Dern. Mrs. Williams: Hope Lange. Ben: Dean Stockwell. Pau (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:50am
Empire SHO2e

An ambitious South Bronx drug dealer gets in over his head when he becomes involved in an investment scheme with a shady Wall Street banker. He discovers going straight is a more complicated matter than he ever imagined.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and loving it…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Julianne Moore
Julianne Moore to Reprise Bahston Accent for 30 Rock Series Finale

Is Jack Donaghy (Alec Baldwin) going to get his happy ending after all? Julianne Moore revealed last…

Brick City - Mayor Cory Booker
Sundance Channel Ventures Into Scripted Programming, Renews Brick City and Other Shows

Sundance Channel's 2010-11 lineup will include more Brick City, some fashionable new reality shows a…

Isabella Rossellini, Green Porno 2
Isabella Rossellini's Green Porno 2 Takes a Voyeuristic Look at Oceanic Sex

Isabella Rossellini doesn't know what we can learn from the sex lives of sea creatures, and she isn'…

Matthew Fox (Lost), Liz Vassey (CSI) and Michael Weatherly (NCIS)
Mega Buzz on Lost, CSI, NCIS, Fringe, Grey's & More

Every week, senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy satisfy your need for TV sc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet