Isabella Rossellini Celebrity Watchlist

Isabella Rossellini

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end with your screams."On Monday's episode of The Blacklist (10/9c, NBC), Red (James Spader) finds that he's the one being hunted when Blacklist criminal Ans… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Isabella Rossellini Would Do 'Twin Peaks' Reboot
00:41 — Isabella Rossellini would consider taking on a role in David Lynch's "Twin Peaks" Reboot if he asked her.
My Dog Tulip - Trailer 1
02:04 — The story of a man who rescues a German shepherd and how the two become fast friends. Based on the novel by J.R. Ackerley.
Two Lovers - Trailer 1
02:05 — A man becomes involved with two vastly different women.
Late Bloomers - Trailer 1
01:32 — Written and directed by Julie Gavras, the film focuses on the struggles of Mary (Isabella Rossellini) and her husband Adam (William Hurt) as they adju (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 1:15am
Empire FLIXe

An ambitious South Bronx drug dealer gets in over his head when he becomes involved in an investment scheme with a shady Wall Street banker. He discovers going straight is a more complicated matter than he ever imagined.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Wed Sep 7 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Frank Jr.(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

The gang compiles “freebie lists”; Phoebe tries to get to know her half brother (Giovanni Ribisi); Joey builds an entertainment center. Isabella Rossellini appears as herself. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Chandler: Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:30pm
The SimpsonsMom and Pop Art(Season 10, Episode 19) FXX

Isabella Rossellini plays a gallery owner who sees art in the concrete mess that results from Homer's attempt at building a barbeque. After the piece sells, she arranges a one-man show. Pop artist Jasper Johns has a voice cameo.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and loving it…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Julianne Moore
Julianne Moore to Reprise Bahston Accent for 30 Rock Series Finale

Is Jack Donaghy (Alec Baldwin) going to get his happy ending after all? Julianne Moore revealed last…

Brick City - Mayor Cory Booker
Sundance Channel Ventures Into Scripted Programming, Renews Brick City and Other Shows

Sundance Channel's 2010-11 lineup will include more Brick City, some fashionable new reality shows a…

Isabella Rossellini, Green Porno 2
Isabella Rossellini's Green Porno 2 Takes a Voyeuristic Look at Oceanic Sex

Isabella Rossellini doesn't know what we can learn from the sex lives of sea creatures, and she isn'…

Matthew Fox (Lost), Liz Vassey (CSI) and Michael Weatherly (NCIS)
Mega Buzz on Lost, CSI, NCIS, Fringe, Grey's & More

Every week, senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy satisfy your need for TV sc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting