Isabella Rossellini Celebrity Watchlist

Isabella Rossellini

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end with your screams."On Monday's episode of The Blacklist (10/9c, NBC), Red (James Spader) finds that he's the one being hunted when Blacklist criminal Ans… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 10:45am
Fearless SUNDe

Tale about a San Francisco architect (Jeff Bridges) whose spirituality is awakened when he survives a plane crash. Laura: Isabella Rossellini. Carla: Rosie Perez. Brillstein: Tom Hulce. Dr. Perlman: John Turturro. Manny: Benicio del Toro. Nan: Deirdre O'Co (more…)

Thu Jun 4 8:15am
Fearless SUNDe

Tale about a San Francisco architect (Jeff Bridges) whose spirituality is awakened when he survives a plane crash. Laura: Isabella Rossellini. Carla: Rosie Perez. Brillstein: Tom Hulce. Dr. Perlman: John Turturro. Manny: Benicio del Toro. Nan: Deirdre O'Co (more…)

Tue Jun 9 6:30pm
Infamous SUNDe

In this biographical drama, author Truman Capote develops a close relationship with a doomed killer while researching a murder case in Kansas.

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and loving it…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Julianne Moore
Julianne Moore to Reprise Bahston Accent for 30 Rock Series Finale

Is Jack Donaghy (Alec Baldwin) going to get his happy ending after all? Julianne Moore revealed last…

Brick City - Mayor Cory Booker
Sundance Channel Ventures Into Scripted Programming, Renews Brick City and Other Shows

Sundance Channel's 2010-11 lineup will include more Brick City, some fashionable new reality shows a…

Isabella Rossellini, Green Porno 2
Isabella Rossellini's Green Porno 2 Takes a Voyeuristic Look at Oceanic Sex

Isabella Rossellini doesn't know what we can learn from the sex lives of sea creatures, and she isn'…

Matthew Fox (Lost), Liz Vassey (CSI) and Michael Weatherly (NCIS)
Mega Buzz on Lost, CSI, NCIS, Fringe, Grey's & More

Every week, senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy satisfy your need for TV sc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer
  • User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (11 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »