Isabella Rossellini Celebrity Watchlist

Isabella Rossellini

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end with your screams."On Monday's episode of The Blacklist (10/9c, NBC), Red (James Spader) finds that he's the one being hunted when Blacklist criminal Ans… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 11:40pm
Death Becomes Her ENC

Madeline is gaining more wrinkles than screen roles. Her friend, Helen, loses her fiance to Madeline and subsequently doubles her weight. Finally, there's Madeline's husband, Ernest, a plastic surgeon who spends his nights drunk and cursing the day he met (more…)

Mon Aug 10 9:00pm
Wyatt Earp STARZ

Character study of the legendary lawman details the future marshal's childhood and his father's attempts to instill a love of family and the law in his son. As an adult, a tragedy triggers a drunken downward spiral that leads to exploits as a gunslinger. U (more…)

Tue Aug 11 10:50am
Wyatt Earp STARZ

Character study of the legendary lawman details the future marshal's childhood and his father's attempts to instill a love of family and the law in his son. As an adult, a tragedy triggers a drunken downward spiral that leads to exploits as a gunslinger. U (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and loving it…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Julianne Moore
Julianne Moore to Reprise Bahston Accent for 30 Rock Series Finale

Is Jack Donaghy (Alec Baldwin) going to get his happy ending after all? Julianne Moore revealed last…

Brick City - Mayor Cory Booker
Sundance Channel Ventures Into Scripted Programming, Renews Brick City and Other Shows

Sundance Channel's 2010-11 lineup will include more Brick City, some fashionable new reality shows a…

Isabella Rossellini, Green Porno 2
Isabella Rossellini's Green Porno 2 Takes a Voyeuristic Look at Oceanic Sex

Isabella Rossellini doesn't know what we can learn from the sex lives of sea creatures, and she isn'…

Matthew Fox (Lost), Liz Vassey (CSI) and Michael Weatherly (NCIS)
Mega Buzz on Lost, CSI, NCIS, Fringe, Grey's & More

Every week, senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy satisfy your need for TV sc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer
  • User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (11 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »