Isabella Rossellini Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it wi…

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 16 9:55am
Death Becomes Her ENC

Madeline is gaining more wrinkles than screen roles. Her friend, Helen, loses her fiance to Madeline and subsequently doubles her weight. Finally, there's Madeline's husband, Ernest, a plastic surgeon who spends his nights drunk and cursing the day he met (more…)