Isabella Rossellini Celebrity Watchlist

Isabella Rossellini

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end wit…

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and loving it…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Julianne Moore
Julianne Moore to Reprise Bahston Accent for 30 Rock Series Finale

Is Jack Donaghy (Alec Baldwin) going to get his happy ending after all? Julianne Moore revealed last…

Brick City - Mayor Cory Booker
Sundance Channel Ventures Into Scripted Programming, Renews Brick City and Other Shows

Sundance Channel's 2010-11 lineup will include more Brick City, some fashionable new reality shows a…

Isabella Rossellini, Green Porno 2
Isabella Rossellini's Green Porno 2 Takes a Voyeuristic Look at Oceanic Sex

Isabella Rossellini doesn't know what we can learn from the sex lives of sea creatures, and she isn'…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:30pm
FriendsThe One with Frank Jr.(Season 3, Episode 5) TVLAND

The gang compiles “freebie lists”; Phoebe tries to get to know her half brother (Giovanni Ribisi); Joey builds an entertainment center. Isabella Rossellini appears as herself. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Chandler: Ma (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:00am
FriendsThe One with Frank Jr.(Season 3, Episode 5) TVLAND

The gang compiles “freebie lists”; Phoebe tries to get to know her half brother (Giovanni Ribisi); Joey builds an entertainment center. Isabella Rossellini appears as herself. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Chandler: Ma (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:15pm
Death Becomes Her ENCRe

Two youth-obsessed rivals turn to an immortality treatment in their never-ending quest to outdo each other.