Isabella RosselliniCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: June 18, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Journalist, Costume designer

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it wi…

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 3:00am
Blue Velvet SUNDe

David Lynch's strange, erotic cult hit centers on a murder mystery in a seemingly All-American lumber town. Jeffrey: Kyle MacLachlan. Frank: Dennis Hopper. Dorothy: Isabella Rossellini. Sandy: Laura Dern. Mrs. Williams: Hope Lange. Ben: Dean Stockwell. Pau (more…)