Isabel Sanford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eloise Gwendolyn Sanford

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: July 9, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clockwise (from left): Isabel Sanford, Franklin Cover, Roxie Roker, Sherman Hemsley, <EM>The Jeffersons</EM>

Help me out here. I'm a big ...

Question: Help me out here. I'm a big fan of The Jeffersons and I always thought the first actor who played Lionel left because of a swelled head, then came back when his solo career didn't take off. But my brother insists it was so that his brother… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Redd Foxx Trailer
01:21 — Roasters: Demond Wilson, Milton Berle, Isabel Sanford, Isaac Hayes, LaWanda Page, Jimmie Walker, Slappy White, Liz Torres, George Kirby, Norm Crosby, (more…)
Up The Sandbox - Official Trailer
01:56 — A woman contemplates trying to tell her husband she is pregnant yet again, her attempts puncuated by her own fears and fantasies.
Original Gangstas - Official Trailer
01:53 — When the new posse of an old gang commits one drive-by too many, the O.G.'s return to end what they themselves started thirty years before.
Sprung - Official Trailer
02:03 — When a young couple fall madly, wildly, hopelessly in love, their antagonistic best friends can agree on only one thing. This crazy love thing must en (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 31 11:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill Is from Mars...(Season 5, Episode 17) VH1

In counseling, Will and Lisa hope to move on up to a new understanding in preparation for marriage. Sherman Hemsley and Isabel Sanford appear. Dr. Whitehorn: Don Lake. Lisa: Nia Long.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Tue Apr 4 7:00am
All in the FamilyThe Saga of Cousin Oscar(Season 2, Episode 1) SUND

After his freeloading cousin Oscar dies during a visit, Archie can't find any relative willing to help with funeral expenses. Whitehead: Jack Grimes. McNab: William Benedict. Mrs. McNab: Connie Sawyer. Bertha: Peggy Rea. Rev. Mr. Belcher: Will B. Able. Bil (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Tue Apr 4 7:35am
All in the FamilyFlashback---Mike Meets Archie(Season 2, Episode 5) SUND

A flashback story recalls the night that “Meathead” met the bigot (or the introduction of Mike to his future father-in-law). Mike: Rob Reiner. Edith: Jean Stapleton. Archie: Carroll O'Connor.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Eloise Gwendolyn Sanford
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: July 9, 2004
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns