Isaac Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

Isaac Hayes

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Isaac Lee Hayes Jr.

Birth Place: Covington, TN

Birthday: August 20, 1942, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Hustle & Flow FLIXe

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Tue Mar 31 1:30am
Six Ways to Sunday FLIXe

Graphic gangster movie about a small-time thug (Norman Reedus) who works his way up the Mob ladder while also dealing with an incestuous relationship with his psycho mom (Deborah Harry). Arnie: Adrien Brody. Bennet: Isaac Hayes. Iris: Elina Lowensohn. Dire (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:21am
That '70s ShowSpread Your Wings(Season 8, Episode 13) TVLAND

With memories of Eric still fresh, Donna worries how the gang will react now that she's dating Randy. Meanwhile, Fez tries to impress a coworker (Lara Everly) at the salon. Isaac Hayes appears as himself.

Wed Apr 1 8:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Wedding Show(Season 5, Episode 18) BET

Will and Lisa's wedding plans get out of hand when Lisa's dad (John Amos) and Philip can't agree on the arrangements, so the couple heads for Las Vegas. Minister: Isaac Hayes. Samantha: Arnetia Walker-Francis. Angela: Cynthena Sanders. Lisa: Nia Long.

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Wedding Show(Season 5, Episode 18) BET

Will and Lisa's wedding plans get out of hand when Lisa's dad (John Amos) and Philip can't agree on the arrangements, so the couple heads for Las Vegas. Minister: Isaac Hayes. Samantha: Arnetia Walker-Francis. Angela: Cynthena Sanders. Lisa: Nia Long.

Fri Apr 3 2:30am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
Hustle & Flow SHO2e

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Sat Apr 4 5:55am
Dr. Dolittle 2 STARZ

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Sun Apr 5 4:24am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Wedding Show(Season 5, Episode 18) NIK

Will and Lisa's wedding plans get out of hand when Lisa's dad (John Amos) and Philip can't agree on the arrangements, so the couple heads for Las Vegas. Minister: Isaac Hayes. Samantha: Arnetia Walker-Francis. Angela: Cynthena Sanders. Lisa: Nia Long.

Sun Apr 5 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Wedding Show(Season 5, Episode 18) NIK

Will and Lisa's wedding plans get out of hand when Lisa's dad (John Amos) and Philip can't agree on the arrangements, so the couple heads for Las Vegas. Minister: Isaac Hayes. Samantha: Arnetia Walker-Francis. Angela: Cynthena Sanders. Lisa: Nia Long.

Mon Apr 6 3:00am
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka ENC

Keenen Ivory Wayans wrote, directed and stars in this parody of "blaxploitation" films, about a man avenging his brother's death. Slade: Bernie Casey. Flyguy: Antonio Fargas. Kung Fu Joe: Steve James. Hammer: Isaac Hayes. Slammer: Jim Brown. Ma Bell: Ja'ne (more…)

Tue Apr 7 2:45am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Fri Apr 10 1:00am
Hustle & Flow SHO2e

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Sat Apr 11 2:35am
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut HBOe

Film version of the TV cartoon about four potty-mouthed third-graders. Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman sneak into an R-rated movie starring their favorite Canadian gross-out comics and it warps their "fragile little minds." When the boys begin to mimic the m (more…)