Bill Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Irwin

Birth Name: William Mills Irwin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Clown

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SVU Season 17 Finale!
04:58 — Barba discovers the source of the recent death threats against him; Carisi makes a decision about his future at SVU; Benson grapples with her guilt ov (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: American Tragedy Trailer
01:37 — A TV cooking star shoots a young black man and claims self-defense. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping and tries to (more…)
Blue Bloods: Excessive Force Trailer
02:01 — Danny's charged with using excessive force, which puts Frank in a difficult position. Elsewhere, sparks fly between Jamie and an attractive doctor, in (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:45am
Hot Shots! IFC

A "Top Gun" spoof in which a maverick Air Force pilot is coaxed back into service after giving up military life to live among a tribe of Native Americans. After reenlisting, he's tasked to destroy Iraqi nuclear facilities while dealing with a rival pilot a (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:00pm
Law & OrderBogeyman(Season 18, Episode 15) ION

A writer's death appears to be a suicide, but Lupo and Bernard suspect a cult is involved, which causes trouble for Cutter at the trial when jurors fear for their safety.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:00pm
Blue BloodsExcessive Force(Season 5, Episode 4) WGNA

Danny's charged with using excessive force, which puts Frank in a difficult position. Elsewhere, sparks fly between Jamie and an attractive doctor, inciting jealousy in Eddie.

I’ll Watch1001 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber, Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Boss: Benson Can Never Be the Same After Her Ordeal

At the end of Law & Order: SVU's 14th season, showrunner Warren Leight engaged in a very dangerous g…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

David E. Kelley
TNT Orders David E. Kelley's Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT has ordered 10 episodes of the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network announ…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, Ted Danson
CSI Welcomes Ted Danson, Prepares to Say Goodbye to Marg Helgenberger

The addition of Ted Danson to the CSI cast won't be the only change taking place on the veteran CBS…

CSI
CSI Finale: Will This Be the Final Langston-Haskell Showdown?

CSI's Ray Langston may finally have his shot to end Nate Haskell once and for all.Finale Preview: Ge…

Cee Lo Green
Matt's Picks: April 25-28

Glee (Tuesday, 8/7c, Fox)Too much isn't always a good thing for this erratic yet always exuberant se…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Mills Irwin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Clown

Trending TonightSee all »