Irving Berlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Israel Isidore Beilin

Birth Place: Russia

Died: September 22, 1989

Profession: Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Broadway Star Lora Lee Gayer Sing ‘The Road to Recovery’ On TODAY
05:12 — Lora Lee Gayer, who is currently starring in “Holiday Inn,” the new Irving Berlin musical on Broadway, sings the original song “The Road to Recovery,” (more…)
Reaching for the Moon - Exclusive Trailer
02:03 — Grappling with writer’s block, legendary American poet Elizabeth Bishop travels from New York City to Rio de Janeiro in the 1950s to visit her college (more…)
Reaching for the Moon - Exclusive Clip - Cena
02:44 — Grappling with writer’s block, legendary American poet Elizabeth Bishop travels from New York City to Rio de Janeiro in the 1950s to visit her college (more…)
Walmart Customers Stop Shopping To Hear Man Sing 'God Bless America'
01:24 — A patriotic performance made many stop shopping in the middle of a Walmart in Wilmington, North Carolina. Recording the video was a mom with children (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 5:30am
Top Hat TCM

Fred Astaire as a stage star, and Ginger Rogers as his beautiful neighbor, dance---and romance---from London to Venice in this tip-top musical full of classic Irving Berlin tunes. Astaire and Rogers' fourth of 10 screen pairings was nominated for Best Pict (more…)

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Thu Mar 2 3:15pm
Way Out West TCM

Laurel and Hardy are tasked with delivering the deed to a gold mine to a dead prospector's daughter, but have to contend with her nefarious new guardian, who wants the gold for himself.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Israel Isidore Beilin
  • Birth Place: Russia
  • Died: September 22, 1989
  • Profession: Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.