Irene Dunne Celebrity Watchlist

Irene Dunne

Birth Name: Irene Marie Dunn

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Died: September 4, 1990

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

A Guy Named Joe - Trailer
01:59 — A World War II pilot is aided in love and war by the spirit of a dead comrade. Nice screenplay by Dalton Trumbo!
My Favorite Wife - Official Trailer
02:39 — All aboard for a spinning marriage-go-round! Cary Grant, the screen's ideal combination of romantic hunk and comedy buffoon, plays flabbergasted Nick. (more…)
Cimarron - Official Trailer
00:31 — 30 years in the lives of a pioneer family in the Oklahoma Territory. Academy Award Best Picture winner!

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 20 7:45am
Penny Serenade TCM

Sentimental journey taken through the years with a married couple who experience a lifetime of heartbreaking trials and tribulations but also a number of times of unexpected joy and triumph. Cary Grant received a Best Actor nomination as the husband.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Wed Feb 22 3:45pm
Roberta TCM

Fred Astaire-Ginger Rogers musical about a football player who gets a crash course in the fashion industry when he inherits a couture empire in Paris.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Mar 3 3:15am
The White Cliffs of Dover TCM

An American military nurse struggles with circumstance, class differences and World War I as she strives to marry her British love. Years later, she struggles once again as her son serves in World War II.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Irene Marie Dunn
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Died: September 4, 1990
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.