Irene Dunne Celebrity Watchlist

Irene Dunne

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Irene Marie Dunn

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: December 20, 1898, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
The White Cliffs of Dover TCM

An American military nurse struggles with circumstance, class differences, and World War I as she strives to marry her British love. Years later, she struggles once again as her son serves in World War II.