Irene Cara Celebrity Watchlist

Irene Cara

Birth Name: Irene Cara Escalera

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 18, 2016, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

D.C. Cab - Official Trailer
00:43 — Cabbies at a financially troubled Washington D.C. operation rescue two kidnapped children.
Flashdance - Official Trailer
01:57 — A young woman who works as a welder by day and an exotic dancer at night aspires to join the Pittsburgh Ballet. Academy Award winning song, "Flashdanc (more…)
Roots Trailer
01:23
Flashdance - Trailer
02:05 — A young woman who works as a welder by day and an exotic dancer at night aspires to join the Pittsburgh Ballet. Academy Award winning song, "Flashdanc (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Irene Cara Escalera
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: March 18, 2016, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans