Irene Cara Celebrity Watchlist

Irene Cara

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Irene Cara Escalera

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 18, 2015, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.38 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fame Seeker Says Hit Me Again

Irene Cara knows a thing or two about fame. The actress/singer, who started in showbiz as a kid, fin…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Flashdance POP

A Pittsburgh steel-mill welder by day and an exotic dancer by night dreams of a ballet career.

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Flashdance SUNDe

A Pittsburgh steel-mill welder by day and an exotic dancer by night dreams of a ballet career.

Sun Apr 5 3:00pm
Flashdance SUNDe

A Pittsburgh steel-mill welder by day and an exotic dancer by night dreams of a ballet career.