Ione Skye Celebrity Watchlist

Ione Skye

Birth Name: Ione Skye Leitch

Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: September 4, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything

NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 1989 movie classic Say Anything, the network has shelved the project, TVLine.com reports. Lloyd Dobler and Diane Court's epic love s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)
A Night In The Life Of Jimmy Reardon - Official Trailer
01:19 — A suburban high-school graduate tries to sidestep his father's plans for his future. There's plenty of talent here, but River and friends have seen be (more…)
Gas Food Lodging
01:22 — A triangle of conflict fueled by romantic longing between a divorced mother and her two teenage daughters is the centerpiece of this carefully crafted (more…)
One Night Stand - Official Trailer
00:31 — While on a business trip, a dissatisfied married man meets the woman of his dreams, forcing him to reconsider his marriage, his values ... his entire (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:55am
Say Anything... HBOSGe

An unlikely teen romance begins when an underachieving high-school graduate falls for a valedictorian, much to her disapproving father's dismay.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Say Anything... HBOSGe

An unlikely teen romance begins when an underachieving high-school graduate falls for a valedictorian, much to her disapproving father's dismay.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Lee and Ione Skye
Say Anything's Ione Skye Weds Ben Lee

Say Anything star Ione Skye said "I do" to musician Ben Lee as the two exchanged vows in a tradition…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ione Skye Leitch
  • Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: September 4, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind