Ione Skye Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ione Skye Leitch

Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: September 4, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was named after the Greek goddess Ione and the Scottish island of Skye.
  • Began modeling at the age of 2.
  • Made her film debut in River's Edge (1986).
  • Best known for her role in Cameron Crowe's directorial debut, Say Anything (1989).
  • Married musician Ben Lee in a traditional Hindu wedding ceremony.
  • Appeared in Guster's 2000 music video for "Fa Fa (Never Be the Same Again").

Relationships

  • Adam Horovitz — Ex-husband
  • Goldie Priya Lee — Daughter
  • Donovan Leitch — Father
  • Donovan Leitch — Brother
  • Enid Karl — Mother
  • Kate — Daughter
  • David Netto — Ex-significant Other
  • Ben Lee — Husband

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop