Ione Skye Celebrity Watchlist

Ione Skye

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ione Skye Leitch

Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: September 4, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything
NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 1989 movie c…

Ben Lee and Ione Skye
Say Anything's Ione Skye Weds Ben Lee

Say Anything star Ione Skye said "I do" to musician Ben Lee as the two exchanged vows in a tradition…

The West Wing There was radioactive…

The West Wing There was radioactive — and political — fallout in the air with tonight's Three Mile I…

The West Wing There was radioactive…

The West Wing There was radioactive — and political — fallout in the air with tonight's Three Mile I…

Grey's Anatomy I loved tonight's…

Grey's AnatomyI loved tonight's episode, and I'm not lying — unlike everyone in this episode. Ellen…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 9:30pm
Say Anything... POP

An unlikely teen romance begins when an underachieving high-school graduate falls for a valedictorian, much to her disapproving father's dismay.