Imogene Coca Celebrity Watchlist

Imogene Coca

Birth Name: Imogene Fernandez de Coca

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: November 18, 1908, Scorpio

Died: June 2, 2001

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mama's Family: Gert Rides Again Trailer
02:04 — This episode deals with the inadequacies of elder care.
Danny Kaye: Legends Trailer
01:02 — During four top-rated television seasons The Danny Kaye Show and its host welcomed some of the great icons of the entertainment industry. Danny Kaye: (more…)
Monsters: The Face Trailer
02:06 — Two redneck brothers, Raymond and Cliff, attempt to rob an old woman (Imogene Coca). When she cries out for help, Raymond covers her mouth and she bit (more…)
Comedy Legend Sid Caesar, Dies At 91
Comedian Sid Caesar, one of the kings of television comedy in the 1950s, has died at the age of 91. Caesar came out of the Catskills comedy circuit hi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Imogene Fernandez de Coca
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: November 18, 1908, Scorpio
  • Died: June 2, 2001
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments