Imogene Coca Celebrity Watchlist

Imogene Coca

Birth Name: Imogene Fernandez de Coca

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: June 2, 2001

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mama's Family: Gert Rides Again Trailer
02:04 — This episode deals with the inadequacies of elder care.
Monsters: The Face Trailer
02:06 — Two redneck brothers, Raymond and Cliff, attempt to rob an old woman (Imogene Coca). When she cries out for help, Raymond covers her mouth and she bit (more…)
Comedy Legend Sid Caesar, Dies At 91
Comedian Sid Caesar, one of the kings of television comedy in the 1950s, has died at the age of 91. Caesar came out of the Catskills comedy circuit hi (more…)
Sid Caesar, Comic Genius Of 1950s Television, Dies
Sid Caesar, the prodigiously talented pioneer of TV comedy who paired with Imogene Coca in sketches that became classics and who inspired a generation (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 12:00am
National Lampoon's Vacation FREFM

An ad exec named Clark Griswold becomes consumed with taking his family cross-country to Wally World, a California amusement park. Less a vacation than a descent into a peculiarly American kind of hell, the Griswolds suffer through an endless series of cat (more…)

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Wed Mar 29 7:00pm
National Lampoon's Vacation FREFM

An ad exec named Clark Griswold becomes consumed with taking his family cross-country to Wally World, a California amusement park. Less a vacation than a descent into a peculiarly American kind of hell, the Griswolds suffer through an endless series of cat (more…)

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Fri Apr 7 10:00pm
National Lampoon's Vacation BRAVO

An ad exec named Clark Griswold becomes consumed with taking his family cross-country to Wally World, a California amusement park. Less a vacation than a descent into a peculiarly American kind of hell, the Griswolds suffer through an endless series of cat (more…)

I’ll Watch669 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Imogene Fernandez de Coca
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: June 2, 2001
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Dancer, Singer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns