Imogen Poots Celebrity Watchlist

Imogen Poots

Birth Name: Imogen Gay Poots

Birth Place: Chiswick, London, England

Birthday: June 3, 1989, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Roadies</em>

Roadies Lacks What Made Almost Famous Great—Is Cameron Crowe Tapped Out?

Like HBO's now canceled rock 'n' roll series Vinyl before it, Showtime's Roadies never quite strikes the chord it hopes to hit in the hearts of music and TV lovers. An hourlong comedy about the crew responsible for the fictional Staton House Band's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fright Night - Clip - Mom, Don't Talk to Him
00:43 — Teenager Charley Brewster guesses that his new neighbor Jerry Dandrige is a vampire responsible for a string of recent deaths.
Fright Night - Clip - the Whole House Looks Like Dark Shadows
00:41 — Teenager Charley Brewster guesses that his new neighbor Jerry Dandrige is a vampire responsible for a string of recent deaths.
Fright Night - Clip - It's Up to You
00:55 — Teenager Charley Brewster guesses that his new neighbor Jerry Dandrige is a vampire responsible for a string of recent deaths.
Fright Night - Clip - Penthouse Tour
00:43 — Teenager Charley Brewster guesses that his new neighbor Jerry Dandrige is a vampire responsible for a string of recent deaths.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:40am
Greetings From Tim Buckley TMC

Musician Jeff Buckley prepares for a concert that he hopes will give him his big break. Meanwhile, he has a memorable affair with a young woman and reflects on his father, a famous singer who died of a drug overdose.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00am
Greetings From Tim Buckley TMC

Musician Jeff Buckley prepares for a concert that he hopes will give him his big break. Meanwhile, he has a memorable affair with a young woman and reflects on his father, a famous singer who died of a drug overdose.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Oct 7 6:00am
That Awkward Moment USA

Hookups turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their relationships, the more complicated their love lives become.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Cast in Cameron Crowe's Showtime Comedy Pilot

Luke Wilson and Imogen Poots have been cast in Showtime's one-hour comedy pilot Roadies, the network…

Details

  • Birth Name: Imogen Gay Poots
  • Birth Place: Chiswick, London, England
  • Birthday: June 3, 1989, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.