Imelda Staunton Celebrity Watchlist

Imelda Staunton

Birth Name: Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie

Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for Maleficent, Disney has released the equally wicked trailer. See the bewitching new Maleficent poster The movie, which stars Angelina Jolie as the "Mistress of All Evil" from the&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alice in Wonderland - Trailer
01:58 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)
Alice In Wonderland - Teaser
01:40 — JOHNNY DEPP is the Mad Hatter and MIA WASIKOWSKA is 19-year-old Alice, who returns to the world she first encountered as a young girl, reuniting with (more…)
Alice in Wonderland - Featurette
04:51 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)
Alice in Wonderland - Clip - Off With His Head
00:44 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Alice in Wonderland BBC

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1296 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:30pm
Alice in Wonderland BBC

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1296 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 9, 1956, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent