Imelda Staunton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Imelda Staunton Photos

  • Emma Watson and Imelda Staunton - "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" premiere, July 8, 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Imelda Staunton - "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" premiere, July 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Imelda Staunton - Academy Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Imelda Staunton - Academy Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Masterpiece Theatre - "The Wind in the Willows" - Imelda Staunton as Barge Lady
    Photo By: Masterpiece Theatre/PBS