Imelda Staunton Celebrity Watchlist

Imelda Staunton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 1:30pm
Freedom WritersNew LMN

Hilary Swank stars in this fact-based story of an idealistic teacher at a tough high school in California who tries to inspire her troubled students through journal writing. Patrick Dempsey, Scott Glenn, Imelda Staunton, April Lee Hernandez. Directed by Ri (more…)

Mon Apr 6 6:00am
Shakespeare in Love IFC

Best Picture winner is about a fictional romance between a struggling young playwright named Shakespeare and a noblewoman who longs to act, and who inspires him to write "Romeo and Juliet." Gwyneth Paltrow won an Oscar for her role as the muse.

Mon Apr 6 10:45am
Shakespeare in Love IFC

Best Picture winner is about a fictional romance between a struggling young playwright named Shakespeare and a noblewoman who longs to act, and who inspires him to write "Romeo and Juliet." Gwyneth Paltrow won an Oscar for her role as the muse.

Sat Apr 11 12:45pm
Shakespeare in Love IFC

Best Picture winner is about a fictional romance between a struggling young playwright named Shakespeare and a noblewoman who longs to act, and who inspires him to write "Romeo and Juliet." Gwyneth Paltrow won an Oscar for her role as the muse.

Mon Apr 13 9:10am
Maleficent STARZ

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

Mon Apr 13 7:20pm
Maleficent STARZ

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.