Imelda Staunton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie
Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for┬áMaleficent, Disney has released the equally wi…

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in c…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 3:00am
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:40am
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)

Thu Mar 12 7:45am
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)