Ike Turner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Izear Luster Turner Jr.

Birth Place: Clarksdale, MS

Birthday: November 5, 1931, Scorpio

Profession: Musician, Record producer, Songwriter

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erwin Bach and Tina Turner
Tina Turner Marries Boyfriend of 27 Years

After dating for the last 27 years, Tina Turner and Erwin Bach got married in a civil cere…

Pinetop Perkins
Pinetop Perkins, "Boogie-Woogie" Piano Man, Dies at 97

Pinetop Perkins, the boogie-woogie piano player, died Monday at his home in Austin, TX, ac…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop