Ike Barinholtz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Mindy Project

Hulu Saves The Mindy Project With Massive Fourth Season

Hulu has rescued The Mindy Projectfrom cancellation, TVGuide.com has learned. Fox canceled the Mindy Kaling comedy earlier this month, but now the streaming service has ordered a whopping 26-episode fourth season. Hulu also has the exclusive rights t… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 10:37am
Meet the Spartans COMEDY

The film is a parody of war movies and makes fun of the brave Spartan army that was dreaded all over the world in ancient Greece.

Tue Aug 4 1:02pm
Drunk HistoryChicago(Season 1, Episode 2) COMEDY

Sketches in Chicago include Al Capone being done in by an unlikely adversary; Abraham Lincoln catching a break; and police warring with protesters during the Haymarket Riot of 1886.

More NewsSee all »

Rob McElhenney
Rob McElhenny Joins The Mindy Project Family

Rob McElhenny has landed a guest-starring role on The Mindy Project, E! Online reports. The It's Alw…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: In Defense of Mindy and Danny's Breakup

"Sorry about that."  Mindy Project writer and star Ike Barinholtz says up front, apologizing for his…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Mindy Kaling
How Mindy Project's Mindy Kaling Celebrates the Strength of Weak Female Characters

Strong female characters are rarely allowed to be nuanced on TV. They don't get to be brilliant, vai…

Adam Pally
The Mindy Project: How Does Happy Endings' Adam Pally Fit In?

The Mindy Project went through so many cast shakeups in its first season, it felt like the ever-chan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »