Ike Barinholtz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob McElhenney

Rob McElhenny Joins The Mindy Project Family

Rob McElhenny has landed a guest-starring role on The Mindy Project, E! Online reports. The It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star will play… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: In Defense of Mindy and Danny's Breakup

"Sorry about that."  Mindy Project writer and star Ike Barinholtz says up front, apologizing for his…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Mindy Kaling
How Mindy Project's Mindy Kaling Celebrates the Strength of Weak Female Characters

Strong female characters are rarely allowed to be nuanced on TV. They don't get to be brilliant, vai…

Adam Pally
The Mindy Project: How Does Happy Endings' Adam Pally Fit In?

The Mindy Project went through so many cast shakeups in its first season, it felt like the ever-chan…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: What's Next for Mindy and Danny?

The Mindy Project's Season 2 premiere ended with a major twist: Casey (Anders Holm) called off the w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »