Ike Barinholtz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Mindy Project</em>

Don't Worry, Motherhood (and Hulu) Won't Change The Mindy Project Too Much

The Mindy Project has been through a lot of changes over the past four seasons, but Mindy Lahiri's charming mix of confidence, self-deprecation and superficiality isn't going anywhere. "We always say the character can only change 5 percent at a time,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Favorite Episodes - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:37 — Writer Josh Bycel explains why his favorite episode is the one from last season where Mindy gave birth. Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. M (more…)
Mindy As a White Man - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:15 — Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. Mindy Lahiri) talks about the issue of race and last season's "Bernardo and Anita" episode. She also disc (more…)
The Collaborative Process - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:20 — Writers Lang Fisher, Chris Schleicher, and Guy Branum talk about the collaborative process that occurs in the writing of each episode. Creator/executi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
The Mindy ProjectPilotNew(Season 1, Episode 1) VH1

Ob-gyn Mindy Lahiri struggles to clean up the mess that is her personal life in the premiere of this sitcom, which begins with an unforgettable toast at her ex-boyfriend's wedding that leads to an embarrassing brush with the law.

I’ll Watch929 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:30pm
The Mindy ProjectHiring and FiringNew(Season 1, Episode 2) VH1

Mindy offers a job to an ex-con after she's put in charge of hiring a new nurse; Jeremy relies on his ability to end relationships when he has to fire an older, troublemaking health-care professional.

I’ll Watch345 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
The Mindy ProjectIn the ClubNew(Season 1, Episode 3) VH1

Shauna gets the staff into a hip nightclub, where Mindy connects with a lawyer for the New York Knicks. Meanwhile, Jeremy has his eye on a woman who happens to be engaged; and Morgan finds out how much money a bathroom attendant can make.

I’ll Watch251 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Mindy Project
Hulu Saves The Mindy Project With Massive Fourth Season

Are you excited for more Mindy?

Rob McElhenney
Rob McElhenny Joins The Mindy Project Family

Rob McElhenny has landed a guest-starring role on The Mindy Project, E! Online reports. The It's Alw…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: In Defense of Mindy and Danny's Breakup

"Sorry about that."  Mindy Project writer and star Ike Barinholtz says up front, apologizing for his…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Mindy Kaling
How Mindy Project's Mindy Kaling Celebrates the Strength of Weak Female Characters

Strong female characters are rarely allowed to be nuanced on TV. They don't get to be brilliant, vai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer