Ike Barinholtz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Mindy Project</em>

Don't Worry, Motherhood (and Hulu) Won't Change The Mindy Project Too Much

The Mindy Project has been through a lot of changes over the past four seasons, but Mindy Lahiri's charming mix of confidence, self-deprecation and superficiality isn't going anywhere. "We always say the character can only change 5 percent at a time,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Famous Ancestors of the Famous
03:24 — Celebrity success has deep roots.
From Real World to Real Life
01:40 — Writer Judd Winick chronicles his journey from reality contestant to comic book author.
Preparing for Muscleman
01:09 — Ike Barinholtz talks about getting into the "mind" of Muscleman.
The Awesomes Panel at Comic-Con
27:34 — Watch the cast and crew dish behind-the-scenes scoop on THE AWESOMES.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 8:50am
Meet the Spartans HBO2

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Mindy Project
Hulu Saves The Mindy Project With Massive Fourth Season

Are you excited for more Mindy?

Rob McElhenney
Rob McElhenny Joins The Mindy Project Family

Rob McElhenny has landed a guest-starring role on The Mindy Project, E! Online reports. The It's Alw…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: In Defense of Mindy and Danny's Breakup

"Sorry about that."  Mindy Project writer and star Ike Barinholtz says up front, apologizing for his…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Mindy Kaling
How Mindy Project's Mindy Kaling Celebrates the Strength of Weak Female Characters

Strong female characters are rarely allowed to be nuanced on TV. They don't get to be brilliant, vai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend