Ike Barinholtz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Mindy Project</em>

Don't Worry, Motherhood (and Hulu) Won't Change The Mindy Project Too Much

The Mindy Project has been through a lot of changes over the past four seasons, but Mindy Lahiri's charming mix of confidence, self-deprecation and superficiality isn't going anywhere. "We always say the character can only change 5 percent at a time,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Mindy Project' Star Ike Barinholtz and Wife Erica Hanson Welcome Baby No. 2!
00:58 — The newest Barinholtz joins 3-year-old big sister Foster.
Suicide Squad - Trailer
03:08 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Bullies
10:27 — The gang rejects Brad as part of the group when they realize he’s a full-blown bully.
Episode 26: Sneak Peek
00:30 — Check out a first look at season 4 episode 26 of "The Mindy Project".

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 1:15pm
Meet the Spartans HBOEAL

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sun Aug 7 10:00pm
Match Game(Season 1, Episode 4) ABC

Celebrity panelists include Cheryl Hines; Leslie Jones; Josh Charles; Leah Remini; Ike Barinholtz; and Jack McBrayer.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Mon Aug 8 7:00pm
Family GuyI Dream of Jesus(Season 7, Episode 2) TBS

Peter makes friends with Jesus Christ, who works in the record store Peter goes to in order to replace his copy of the 1963 Trashmen hit "Surfin' Bird," which Brian and Stewie had destroyed because Peter wouldn't stop playing it.

I’ll Watch201 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Mindy Project
Hulu Saves The Mindy Project With Massive Fourth Season

Are you excited for more Mindy?

Rob McElhenney
Rob McElhenny Joins The Mindy Project Family

Rob McElhenny has landed a guest-starring role on The Mindy Project, E! Online reports. The It's Alw…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: In Defense of Mindy and Danny's Breakup

"Sorry about that."  Mindy Project writer and star Ike Barinholtz says up front, apologizing for his…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Mindy Kaling
How Mindy Project's Mindy Kaling Celebrates the Strength of Weak Female Characters

Strong female characters are rarely allowed to be nuanced on TV. They don't get to be brilliant, vai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer