Ike Barinholtz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob McElhenney
Rob McElhenny Joins The Mindy Project Family

Rob McElhenny has landed a guest-starring role on The Mindy Project, E! Online reports. The It's Alw…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: In Defense of Mindy and Danny's Breakup

"Sorry about that."  Mindy Project writer and star Ike Barinholtz says up front, apologizing for his…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Mindy Kaling
How Mindy Project's Mindy Kaling Celebrates the Strength of Weak Female Characters

Strong female characters are rarely allowed to be nuanced on TV. They don't get to be brilliant, vai…

Adam Pally
The Mindy Project: How Does Happy Endings' Adam Pally Fit In?

The Mindy Project went through so many cast shakeups in its first season, it felt like the ever-chan…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters We Used to Hate

See the annoying TV characters that slowly but surely won us over

PaleyFest 2013: Stars Visit TV Guide Magazine's Photo Booth

See the stars of your favorite TV shows in the TV Guide Magazine photo booth

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 11:30pm
Family GuyI Dream of Jesus(Season 7, Episode 2) TOON

Peter makes friends with Jesus Christ, who works in the record store Peter goes to in order to replace his copy of the 1963 Trashmen hit "Surfin' Bird," which Brian and Stewie had destroyed because Peter wouldn't stop playing it.

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
Family GuyI Dream of Jesus(Season 7, Episode 2) TOON

Peter makes friends with Jesus Christ, who works in the record store Peter goes to in order to replace his copy of the 1963 Trashmen hit "Surfin' Bird," which Brian and Stewie had destroyed because Peter wouldn't stop playing it.