Ike Barinholtz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob McElhenney
Rob McElhenny Joins The Mindy Project Family

Rob McElhenny has landed a guest-starring role on The Mindy Project, E! Online reports. Th…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: In Defense of Mindy and Danny's Breakup

"Sorry about that."  Mindy Project writer and star Ike Barinholtz says up front, apologizi…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 9:30pm
The Mindy ProjectConfessions of a Catho-holicNew(Season 3, Episode 19) FOX

Danny's priest dies after hearing his confession, so he scrambles to find a new one to atone for his sins. Meanwhile, Jeremy tries to convince his coworkers to come to his one-man show.

Tue Mar 17 9:30pm
The Mindy ProjectWhat to Expect When You're ExpandingNew(Season 3, Episode 20) FOX

Mindy consults a stylist when her pregnancy starts to show and she worries about her body image. Meanwhile, a heartbroken Jeremy decides to start dating again, and has a surprise encounter with Morgan's girlfriend, Jessica.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop