Ike BarinholtzCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob McElhenney
Rob McElhenny Joins The Mindy Project Family

Rob McElhenny has landed a guest-starring role on The Mindy Project, E! Online reports. Th…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: In Defense of Mindy and Danny's Breakup

"Sorry about that."  Mindy Project writer and star Ike Barinholtz says up front, apologizi…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 9:30pm
The Mindy ProjectNo More Mr. Noishe GuyNew(Season 3, Episode 14) FOX

Mindy gets a chance to start her own practice in San Francisco, but has a hard time telling Danny, especially when he shows her the house he bought for them in New York. Meanwhile, Jeremy and Peter have a hard time with Lauren's plans to move to Texas.

Wed Feb 4 1:30am
The LeagueThe Tailgate(Season 4, Episode 6) FXX

Andre's high-school nemesis interferes with his tailgating plans. Later, Taco has a run-in with former NFL quarterback Jim McMahon.

Fri Feb 6 11:02am
Meet the Spartans COMEDY

The folks behind the inexplicably popular "Scary Movie," "Epic Movie" and "Date Movie" offer up more of the same. This time the random jibes at hit movies and popular culture loosely follow the plot of "300." Sean Maguire, Kevin Sorbo, Carmen Electra.

Shop