Iggy Pop Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg

Birth Place: Muskegon, MI

Birthday: April 21, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: Whoopi Goldberg Goes Down the Rabbit Hole

Whoopi Goldberg will lend her voice to Once Upon a Time in Wonderland, TVLine.com reports. The View co-host will voice the wife of the White Rabbit (John Lithgow) in an upcoming episode that flashes back to the Rabbit's past. Once Upon a Time in Wond… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

William S. Burroughs: A Man Within - Trailer 1
01:40 — Featuring never before seen footage as well as exclusive interviews with his closest friends and colleagues.
#1 Draft Pick Jared Goff LIVE from the Draft
04:34 — Jimmy talks with the 2016's number one NFL draft pick, Jared Goff of the Los Angeles Rams.
Chris Hardwick's Marrying Into the Famous Hearst Family
01:23 — Chris talks about the interesting family his fiance comes from.
Chris Hardwick Reconnects With an Ex-Lover
01:55 — Chris is reunited with an old flame.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 12:40pm
Cry-Baby HBO

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sat Sep 3 4:30am
Cry-Baby HBO

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Tue Sep 6 9:30am
Cry-Baby HBO

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

I’ll Watch117 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Iggy Pop
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Casts Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop has got a lust for life ... in Wonderland. The punk icon has joined the cast of Once Upon a…

Pia Toscano
American Idol Backstage Report: An Emotional Stefano Dodges Another Bullet

"I'll stand by you, Pia!" yelled one distraught male fan in the crowd, echoing the lyrics of her far…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg
  • Birth Place: Muskegon, MI
  • Birthday: April 21, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans