Iggy Pop Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg

Birth Place: Muskegon, MI

Birthday: April 21, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:2.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: Whoopi Goldberg Goes Down the Rabbit Hole

Whoopi Goldberg will lend her voice to Once Upon a Time in Wonderland, TVLine.com reports. The View co-host will voice the wife of the White Rabbit (John Lithgow) in an upcoming episode that flashes back to the Rabbit's past. Once Upon a Time in Wond… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 24 8:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownMiami(Season 5, Episode 2) CNN

Bourdain visits Miami and tastes cow foot soup in "Little Haiti," and gets a lesson in the sights and sounds of the city from Questlove, Willie Clarke and Iggy Pop.

Fri May 29 10:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownMiami(Season 5, Episode 2) CNN

Bourdain visits Miami and tastes cow foot soup in "Little Haiti," and gets a lesson in the sights and sounds of the city from Questlove, Willie Clarke and Iggy Pop.

Sat May 30 4:15am
Cry-Baby SUNDe

It's the 1950s gang scene where face is everything and mixing with the uncool is frowned upon. When Allison from the Squares falls for Cry-Baby Walker of the Drapes all social barriers fall away as they fight the system to be together.

More NewsSee all »

Iggy Pop
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Casts Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop has got a lust for life ... in Wonderland. The punk icon has joined the cast of Once Upon a…

Pia Toscano
American Idol Backstage Report: An Emotional Stefano Dodges Another Bullet

"I'll stand by you, Pia!" yelled one distraught male fan in the crowd, echoing the lyrics of her far…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg
  • Birth Place: Muskegon, MI
  • Birthday: April 21, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:2.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)
  • Your Rating: