Iggy Pop Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg

Birth Place: Muskegon, MI

Birthday: April 21, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: Whoopi Goldberg Goes Down the Rabbit Hole

Whoopi Goldberg will lend her voice to Once Upon a Time in Wonderland, TVLine.com reports. The View co-host will voice the wife of the White Rabbit (John Lithgow) in an upcoming episode that flashes back to the Rabbit's past. Once Upon a Time in Wond… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stephen Colbert's Hot Takes: Sesame Street
06:22 — We hope you like your takes hot, because that's the temperature of Stephen's.
Can Abby Wambach Hacky Sack?
00:26 — Two-time Olympic gold medalist and Fifa Womens' World Cup Champion Abby Wambach is amazing at soccer, but how is she at hacky sack?
The Late Show Accent-Off: Minnesota Edition
01:18 — Comedian Maria Bamford and Late Show writer Ariel Dumas square off in the Minnesota accent battle to end all Minnesota accent battles.
Trump Courts The Bible And Ghost Vote
04:50 — Sarah Palin's endorsement isn't enough for Donald Trump, he's also courting evangelical voters by allowing that the Bible is a better book than his, a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 1:00pm
American Dad!American Dream Factory(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Stan turns entrepreneur and opens a teddy-bear factory (read: sweatshop) staffed by illegal aliens. Of course, Hayley is appalled and takes action. Guest voices include Iggy Pop (Jerry); Miguel Ferrer (Agent Hopkins); Elizabeth Peña (Store Owner); and Nie (more…)

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:05am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:35am
Cry-Baby HBO

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Iggy Pop
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Casts Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop has got a lust for life ... in Wonderland. The punk icon has joined the cast of Once Upon a…

Pia Toscano
American Idol Backstage Report: An Emotional Stefano Dodges Another Bullet

"I'll stand by you, Pia!" yelled one distraught male fan in the crowd, echoing the lyrics of her far…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg
  • Birth Place: Muskegon, MI
  • Birthday: April 21, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor