Iggy Pop Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg

Birth Place: Muskegon, MI

Birthday: April 21, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: Whoopi Goldberg Goes Down the Rabbit Hole

Whoopi Goldberg will lend her voice to Once Upon a Time in Wonderland, TVLine.com reports. The View co-host will voice the wife of the White Rabbit (John Lithgow) in an upcoming episode that flashes back to the Rabbit's past. Once Upon a Time in Wond… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Idea of Fun (Iggy Pop Music Video)
03:35 — Music Video of Iggy Pop performing "My Idea of Fun"¬†from Bam's Unholy Union.
Can Abby Wambach Hacky Sack?
00:26 — Two-time Olympic gold medalist and Fifa Womens' World Cup Champion Abby Wambach is amazing at soccer, but how is she at hacky sack?
Johnny Depp Got Insulted by Iggy Pop
02:05 — Johnny Depp gets insulted.
Chris Hardwick's Marrying Into the Famous Hearst Family
01:23 — Chris talks about the interesting family his fiance comes from.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 5:43am
Snow Day FLIXe

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Tue May 31 7:30am
Snow Day SHO

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Thu Jun 2 2:40am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Iggy Pop
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Casts Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop has got a lust for life ... in Wonderland. The punk icon has joined the cast of Once Upon a…

Pia Toscano
American Idol Backstage Report: An Emotional Stefano Dodges Another Bullet

"I'll stand by you, Pia!" yelled one distraught male fan in the crowd, echoing the lyrics of her far…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg
  • Birth Place: Muskegon, MI
  • Birthday: April 21, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »