Iggy Azalea Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea

Iggy Azalea Finally Responds to Erykah Badu's Soul Train Awards Diss

Rapper Iggy Azalea broke a month-long Twitter silence on Tuesday to respond to Erykah Badu's diss of her during the Soul Train awards Sunday night. "We are days from 2016, but I came online today and saw it's still cool to try and discredit my 2014 a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Famous Quote First Drafts
04:45 — These famous quotes were not perfect right out of the gate.
Iggy Azalea Scared at Coachella
01:19 — What made the "Bounce" singer so frightened that she left the music festival early? Plus, she reveals her crush at the 2014 MTV Movie Awards!
Iggy Azalea and Weird Al: Is There a Song Parody in the Works?
01:00 — We got video of Weird Al approaching Iggy Azalea but does Iggy even know who Weird Al is?
Larry King, Meet Iggy Azalea
01:08 — Weird Al Yankovic introduces Larry to the stylings of Iggy Azalea while discussing his new hit “Handy” based on her summer anthem “Fancy.”

Details

  • Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting